artists and researchers who have had the Bundanon experience

Alumni

Our alumni


A selection of past artists-in-residence...

Eileen Kramer

Centenarian Eileen Krameris a writer, dancer, painter, costume designer and choreographer who began her ...

Read more

​Sharnie Shield

Sharnie won the Sydney Living Museums 2014 Meroogal Women's Art Prize.

Read more

Cloud Control

Cloud Control are an award winning band hailing from the Blue Mountains, NSW Australia.

Read more

Anne Ferran

Anne Ferran is Honorary Associate Professor at Sydney College of the Arts, University of Sydney ...

Read more

Les Blakebrough

Les Blakebrough was awarded Senior Tasmanian of the Year in 2008 and an AM in ...

Read more

Lindy Davies

Lindy Davies is a director, script and performance consultant, actor trainer and an AFI Award ...

Read more

Shaun Parker & Company

"As long as we have people like Shaun Parker creating shows, there is no need ...

Read more

George Khut

George Poonkhin Khut is an Australian artist, academic and interaction-designer working across the fields of ...

Read more

ATYP - Australian Theatre for Young People

ATYP's National Studio is an invaluable mentoring opportunity connecting young adult writers from around ...

Read more

Robyn Backen

Robyn Backen is an interdisciplinary artist and recipient of the Australia Council Fellowship for 2012-15 ...

Read more

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Ballet is Australia's national ballet company, performing works from the classical repertoire ...

Read more

Tania Mason

Tania's art practice involves a cross-over of many different mediums; charcoal, ink, paper sculpture ...

Read more

Carriageworks

Carriageworks is the largest and most significant contemporary multi-arts centre of its kind in Australia ...

Read more

Fiona Lowry

Sydney based artist Fiona Lowry's latest body of work is a series which focuses ...

Read more

PACT

PACT Ensemble is an opportunity for interdisciplinary artists to create performance work, take part in ...

Read more

Krisztina Erdei

Krisztina Erdei’s documentary-style photographs evoke a constellation of qualities or moods. They are certainly ...

Read more

Ashley Dyer

Ashley Dyer is a Melbourne-based performance maker. His interdisciplinary practice extends across and between more ...

Read more

Dance Integrated Australia

Led by Philip Channells, Dance Integrated Australia was founded by a desire to work with ...

Read more

Sydney Symphony Orchestra Fellows

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra Fellowship is the leading orchestral training program in Australia for musicians ...

Read more